Club Directory - Hayward Saturday Division 1

Alderholt Reserves FC

Contact Name: Terry Gulliver 
Contact Email: t.g.trophies@live.co.uk 
Telephone (h): 01425 652697
Telephone (m): 07967 858477
Team colours (h) Yellow Shirts - Yellow Shorts - Yellow Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: Alderholt FC 
Facebook Page: Alderholt on Facebook
Home ground: Alderholt Rec, Ringwood Road, Alderholt.
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Bisterne United FC

Contact Name: Marc Jennings 
Contact Email:  marcjennings78@yahoo.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  07961 396930
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Blue Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Bisterne
County FA: Hampshire FA

Boldre Royals FC

Contact Name: Jan Cooper
Contact Email: jadamika@hotmail.com 
Telephone (m): 07917 855101 
Telephone (h):  02380 814759
Team colours (h) Green & Navy Shirts - Navy Shorts - Navy Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Facebook: Boldre on Facebook
Club website:  
Home ground: Bolder Rec
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Bournemouth Electric A

Contact Name:  Bob Kitley
Contact Email:  soccersolutions@ntlworld.com 
Telephone (h):  01202 381662
Telephone (w):  07970 983318
Team colours (h)  White Shirts - Royal Blue Shorts - Royal Blue Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  Bournemouth Electric
Home ground:  
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Bournemouth Manor Res FC

Contact Name: Tracey Warwick
Contact Email: stwarwick@lineone.net 
Telephone (m): 07503 749666
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h) Red/Black shirts - Black Shorts - Black/Red Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Kinson Manor
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Bournemouth Sports Res FC

Contact Name: Keely Smith
Contact Email: kysmith17@gmail.com 
Telephone (m): 07463 751059
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h) Gold Shirts -Black Shorts - Gold & Black Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:
Home ground: Chapel Gate
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Fordingbridge Turks FC

Contact Name: Gavin Quantick 
Contact Email: gavinquantick@ aol.com 
Telephone (h):  
Telephone (w): 07905 402864
Team colours (h) Royal Blue & Black Stripes Shirts - Black Shorts -Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Facebook Page:

www.facebook.com./fordingbridgeturks  

Club website: www.pitchero.com/clubs/fordingbridgetown 
Twitter: @turks_fc
Club Shop: Click here for the Club Shop
Home ground:  Fordingbridge Rec
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

Lower Parkstone CFC

Contact Name: Philip Way
Contact Email: philip.way@equiniti.com 
Telephone (m): 07743 453260 
Telephone (h):  01202 259521
Team colours (h) Blue Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks
Team colours (a):  
Facebook: Parkstone on Facebook 
Home ground: Whitecliffe Rec, Poole
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Portcastrian FC

Contact Name: Ian Mackenzie 
Contact Email: ianmack22k@hotmail.com 
Telephone (h):  01202 417614
Telephone (w): 07788 415685
Team colours (h) White & Red Shirts – Red Shorts –Red Socks
Team colours (a):  Yellow Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks.
Club website:  
Home ground: Wayfarers
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Queens Park Athletic FC

Contact Name: Bob Loader
Contact Email: bob@queenspark.f9.co.uk
Telephone (h): 01202 518452
Telephone (w): 07929 757637
Team colours (h) Red Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: Queens Park Athletic
Facebook Page: QPA on Facebook
Home ground: KGVPF
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Sway Reserves FC

Contact Name: Rod Clark
Contact Email: beverleykat@aol.com
Telephone (h): 01590 682357
Telephone (m): 07970 838703
Team colours (h) Red Shirts - Red Shorts - Red Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: Sway FC 
Home ground: Jubilee Field, Station Road, Sway
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

z Previous Saturday Division 1 Winners

 

 

A list of all winners of the Hayward Saturday League Division 1

2016 - AFC Burton

2015 - Alderholt

2014 - Bournemouth Electric Res

2013 - Richmond Park Con

2012 - Mudeford Mens Club

2011 - Bournemouth Electric Reserves

2010 - Portcastrian

2009 - Dorset Knob

Below here was the Top Division at the time

2008 - Sway

2007 - Suttoners Civil

2006 - Southbourne

2005 - West Moors

2004 - Westover Bournemouth

2003 - Westover Bournemouth

2002 - Westover Bournemouth

2001 - Westover Bournemouth

2000 - Bournemouth Civil Service

1999 - Bournemouth Civil Service

1998 - Bournemouth Civil Service

1997 - Landsowne

1996 - Kinson

1995 - Westover Bournemouth

1994 - Westover Motors Bournemouth

1993 - Westover Motors Bournemouth

1992 - Bournemouth Post Office

1991 - Hamworthy Engineering

1990 - Westover Motors Bournemouth