Club Directory - Hayward Saturday Division 2

AFC Bransgore

Contact Name: Christopher Burge
Contact Email: Burge8@hotmail.com 
Telephone (m): 07738 622468
Telephone (h):  
Team colours (h)  Purple & White Shirts - Purple Shorts - Purple Socks
Team Colours (a)
Club website: AFC Bransgore 
Facebook Page: Bransgore on Facebook
Home ground: Fawcetts Field
County Affiliated to:  Hampshire FA

Bisterne United Reserves FC

Contact Name: Joshua Jones
Contact Email: jjones.89@hotmail.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  
Telephone (m): 07988 242813
Team colours (h) Blue Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Bisterne
County Affilliated to: Hampshire FA

Bournemouth Manor "A" FC

Contact Name: Mark Beale
Contact Email: bealemark@yahoo.co.uk
Telephone (m):  07857 358037
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h) Red/Black Shirts, Black Shorts, Red&Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Kinson Manor
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Burley FC

Contact Name: Kevin Tarbuck 
Contact Email: martin.tarbuck@live.co.uk
Telephone (h): 01425 403470
Telephone (w): 07879 477886
Team colours (h) Yellow Shirts - Green Shorts - Green/Yellow Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: Burley 
   
Home ground: School Green, Burley.
County Affiliatede to: Hampshire FA

Cherry Bees FC

Contact Name: Sean Griffin
Contact Email:  seannov9@aol.com 
Telephone (h):  07595 840034
Telephone (m):  
Team colours (h) Red Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: KGVPF 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

FC Barolo

Contact Name: Sam Taghizadeh 
Contact Email: sam@barolo.com
Telephone (h): 07710 840839 
Telephone (w):  01202 548090
Team colours (h)  Green & Black Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  KGVPF

Magpies FC

Contact Name: Colin Brown 
Contact Email: colb69_12b@hotmail.com
Telephone (h):  
Telephone (m): 07876 330674
Team colours (h) Black/White Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Chapel Gate 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA
Save & Close

Milford FC

Contact Name: Ema Harris 
Contact Email: emzine91@msn.com
Telephone (h): 01425 622179 
Telephone (m): 07769 208476
Team colours (h) Sky Blue & White Shirts - Navy Shorts - Sky Socks 
Club website:  
Home ground: Barnes Lane Rec
Milford on website

New Milton Eagles FC

Contact Name:  Julian Smith
Contact Email:  juanboy@talk21.com
Telephone (h):  01425 628857
Telephone (w):  07803 702405
Team colours (h)  Yellow Shirts - Black Shorts - Yellow Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Fawcett Field, New Milton
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Poole Borough Reserves FC

Contact Name:  Tamsin Corrick
Contact Email: tamsincara@hotmail.com 
Telephone (m): 07888 711373
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Amber & Black Shirts - Black Shorts - Amber Socks. 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Turlin Moor
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Talbot Rise FC

Contact Name: Kirsty Thompson
Contact Email: kirsty_thompson_6@hotmail.com  
Telephone (m): 07766 390443
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Blue & Black Shirts, Navy Shorts, Navy Shorts
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Fernheath Rec
County Afillliated to: Hampshire FA

West Howe FC

Contact Name: maura Mowlem
Contact Email:  maura.mowlem@talktalk.net  
Telephone (m): 07738 272823
Telephone (h):  01202 578133
Team colours (h) Blue & Black Shirts - Blue Shorts - Black  Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Fernheath Road
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

z Previous Saturday Division 2 Winners

 

A list of all winners of the Hayward Saturday League Division 2

2017 - Mudeford Mens Club

2016 - Portcastrians

2015 -  Ferndown Sports Reserves

2014 - Westover Bournemouth

2013 - Bournemouth Electric A

2012 - Richmond Park Con

2011 - Bisterne United

2010 - Tuakana

2009 - Portcastrian

2008 - Ferndown Town

2007 - Old Oakmeadians

2006 - Lymington and Pennington

2005 - Sway

2004 - Redhill Rangers

2003 - Bournemouth Electric Reserves

2002 - Trinidad New Star

2001 - Pennington St Marks

2000 - Southbourne

1999 - Pennington St Marks

1998 - Napoleons

1997 - Westover Bournemouth

1996 - Bisterne United

1995 - Pennington St Marks

1994 - Burton

1993 - Solar Services

1992 - Stourvale

1991 - Bournemouth Sports Reserves

1990 - Bournemouth Electric