Club Directory - Hayward Sunday Division 2

AFC Stourvale

Contact Name: Andy Anderson 
Contact Email: andyanderson1468@rocketmail.com 
Telephone (h):  
Telephone (m): 07977 393607 
Team colours (h) Blue & Red Stripes Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Facebook: Stourvale on Facebook
Twitter: @Stourvale
Home ground: Strouden Park
County Affiliate dto: Hampshire FA

 

AFC Wimborne

m

Contact Name: Dale Sweatland
Contact Email:

afcwimborne.secretary@gmail.com

Telephone (m): 07393 925874
Telephone (h):  
Team colours (h)  Red/Black Striped Shirts, Black Shorts, Black Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  www.facebook.com/AfcWimborne 
Home ground: Redcotts Rec Wimborne
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Bournemouth Electric FC

Contact Name: Gillian Sheppard 
Contact Email: sheppardcoaching@hotmail.com
Telephone (h): 01202 249352
Telephone (w): 07749 910958 
Team colours (h) White Shirts - Blue Shorts - White Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: bournemouthelectricfootballclub/Home 
Home ground: Broadway 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Bournemouth Sports Mercury FC

Contact Name: Keely Smith
Contact Email: keely@bournemouthsportsfc.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  01202 268552
Telephone (m): 07463 751059
Team colours (h) Black/Gold Shirts - Black/Gold Shorts - Black/Gold Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website: bournemouthsportsfootballclub/ 
Home ground: Chapel Gate 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

JP Morgan FC

Contact Name: Keeble Osborne
Contact Email: keebleosborne@googlemail.com 
Telephone (m): 07776 117995
Telephone (w):  01202 904423
Team colours (h)  Yellow Shirts -Yellow Shorts - Yellow Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: KGVPF
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

Loch & Quay FC

Contact Name: Ben Hatch 
Contact Email:  ben_dj09@hotmail.co.uk 
Telephone (m):  07590 326938
Telephone (h):  01202 527885
Team colours (h)   Green Shirts - Green Shorts - Green Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Broadway Lane
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Magpies FC

Contact Name: Colin Brown 
Contact Email: colb69_12b@hotmail.com 
Telephone (h):  01202 417921
Telephone (m): 07876 330674 
Team colours (h)  White Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Strouden Park 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

NMO Reserves FC

Contact Name: Darryl Stevens 
Contact Email:  dasstevens64@aol.com 
Telephone (h):  01425 621101
Telephone (w):  07920 113967
Team colours (h)  Orange Shirts - Black Shorts - Orange Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Fawcetts Field, New Milton
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Parley Sports FC

Contact Name: Adam Janes
Contact Email: parleysecretary@gmail.com 
Telephone (h): 01202 424293
Telephone (w): 07450 428279
Team colours (h)  Yellow Shirts - Blue Shorts - Yellow Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Parley Sports Club
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Poole Borough U.A.B. FC

Contact Name: Tamsin Corrick
Contact Email:  tamsincara@hotmail.com  
Telephone (h):  07888 711373
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Amber Shirts - Black Shorts -  Amber Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Turlin Moor Rec
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Rushmere FC

Contact Name: Stuart Mitchener
Contact Email: stuartmitchener@mail.com
Telephone (m): 07736 222691
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h) Red Shirts - Black Shorts - Red Socks
Team colours (a):  Gold & Black Shirts - Black Shorts - Gold Socks
Club website: www.rushmerefc.com 
Home ground: Iford
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

z Previous Sunday Division 2 Winners

 

A List of All Winners of the Hayward Sunday League Division 2

2016 - Throop United

2015 - Pilot

2014 - Gullivers Tavern

2013 - Redhill

2012 - Vienna Windows 

2011 - Tradeprice uk

2010 - Christchurch Royals

2009 - New Milton Town

2008 - Vienna Windows

2007 - AFC Winton

2006 - Bushsport UK

2005 - Hamworthy RBL

2004 - Empire

2003 - Wellworthy Sports

2002 - Bournemouth Athletic 

2001 - New Star Racing

2000 - Parkbury

1999 - West Moors SC

1998 - Lorenzo's 

1997 - Milford

1996 - Home Gaurd

1995 - Bournemouth

1994 - Mudeford Men's Club

1993 - Sovereign

1992 - Gracelands

1991 - Burley

1990 - Branksome Railway