Club Directory - Hayward Sunday Division 6

Ashdown FC

Contact Name:  Charlotte Robertson
Contact Email:  charlie.rob1@hotmail.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  07894 874140
Telephone (w):  01202 479209
Team colours (h)  Maroon Shirts - Gold Shorts - Maroon Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Ashdown Leisure Centre
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Avon Social FC

Contact Name: Michael Heslin
Contact Email: mick.heslin@ntlworld.com 
Telephone (m): 07803 703723
Telephone (w):  01202 517953
Team colours (h) Red & Black Shirts - Black Shorts - Red Socks 
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground: Strouden Park
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

 

 

Canford Rovers Reserves FC

Contact Name: Leyton Glover 
Contact Email:  leyton9467@gmail.com   
Telephone (h):  07753 180850
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Light Blue Shirts - Black Shorts -Black Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Branksome Rec
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

JP Morgan Reserves FC

Contact Name: Keeble Osborne
Contact Email: keebleosborne@googlemail.com 
Telephone (m):  07776 117995
Telephone (w):  01202 382177
Team colours (h) White & red Striped Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks.
Team colours (a):  Blue & Black Striped Shirts - Balck Shorts & socks
Club website:  
Home ground:  Christchurch Rec 
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Longfleet FC

Contact Name: Deanne Cooper 
Contact Email:  dcooper.longfleetyfc@gmail.com
Telephone (h):  01202 469838
Telephone (m):  07536 071320
Team colours (h)  Yellow Shirts, Blue Shorts, blue Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Branksome Rec
County Affiliated To: Dorset FA

Parkstone Athletic FC

Contact Name: Liam Mountain
Contact Email: l.m_07@hotmail.co.uk 
Telephone (m): 07711 185311
Telephone (w): 01202 463760
Team colours (h) Green Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks
Team colours (a):  
Club website: Parkstone Athletic
Home ground: Branksome Rec
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Queens Park Raiders FC

Contact Name: Peter Booth
Contact Email: branksomeparkathleticfc@gmail.com 
Telephone (h): 07377 815683
Telephone (m):  01202 303158
Team colours (h) Yellow & Blue Shirts - Navy Shorts - Yellow Socks
Team colours (a):  .
Club website:  
Home ground: Kings Park
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

 

Redhill Rangers FC

Contact Name: Christine Saunders
Contact Email: kristeenl27@gmail.com 
Telephone (h):  
Telephone (m): 07710 693273
Team colours (h) Navy & Pink Shirts - Navy Shorts - Pink Socks
Team colours (a):  
Facebook Page: Redhill on Facebook
Club website: Redhill Rangers
Home ground: KGVPF
County Affiliated to: Hampshire FA

Tavern Reserves FC

Contact Name: Theresa Martin 
Contact Email:  thereas_wayne@hotmail.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  07749 492459
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Red & White Shirts - Blue Shorts - Red Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:   Rossmore Leisure Centre
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Tower Park Reserves FC

Contact Name: Darryl  Goodayle
Contact Email:  pimprus2009@live.co.uk 
Telephone (h):  07837 781681
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  Orange & Black Shirts - Black Shorts - Black Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Whitecliffe
County Affiliated to:  Dorset FA

West Howe Reserves FC

Contact Name:  Maura Mowlem
Contact Email:  maura.mowlem@talktalk.net 
Telephone (h):  01202 578133
Telephone (w):  07738 272823
Team colours (h)  Blue & Black Shirts - Blue Shorts - Blue Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Fernheath Road
County Affiliated to: Dorset FA

Woodville Wanderers FC

Contact Name:  Sam Jeans
Contact Email:  jeanssam@hotmail.com 
Telephone (h):  07841 655585
Telephone (w):  
Team colours (h)  White & Black Stripes Shirt - Black Shorts - Black Socks.
Team colours (a):  
Club website:  
Home ground:  Strouden Park
County Affiliated to:  Dorset FA

z Previous Sunday Division 6 Winners

 

A List of All Winners of the Hayward Sunday League Division 6

2017 - Vienna Suttoners "A"

2016 - AFC Fiveways

2015 - Throop United Reserves

2014 - Talbot Rangers

2013 - Bournemouth Electric Res

2012 - Kings Arms Wallisdown

2011 - AKD Allstars

2010 - Bluewood Athletic

2009 - Berrans Park Avenue Res

2008 - White Heather Hornets

2007 - AFC Verwood

2006 - Queens Park Rovers

2005 - AFC Stourvale

2004 - Ald Manor

2003 - New Star Racing Res

2002 - Colehill Sports

2001 - Darby's Corner

2000 - Brunswick Hotel

1999 - Cranleigh Hotel

1998 - Harold Wilson Sirocco

1997 - Bournemouth Athletic

1996 - Lytchet United RBL 

1995 - Pines

1994 - Ringwood Hornets

1993 - Wimborne Magpies

1992 - Gracelands Res

1991 - St Peters Finger

1990 - Bournemouth Transport