Sunday Write Ups 2017-18

HAYWARD SUNDAY LEAGUE ROUND UP

SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017.

The big success story in Sunday’s M.A.HART ROBBINS CUP ties was West Mullen’s 3-2 second round success after extra time against Second Division Bournemouth Sports Mercury. What makes the result really remarkable is that, due to a number of last minute cry offs, the Division Four side had to play with only eight men throughout. Sports were stunned when their depleted visitors took a first half lead through Joe Warden but they eventually broke them down with Matt Hicks scoring twice in the last 20 minutes. Back came West Mullen though with a late equaliser from Chris Baldry who struck again in extra time to create a spectacular upset.

Also in the second round, Jamie O’Hara and Aaron Carrivick struck for Alderney Manor but AFC Fiveways edged them out 3-2 with goals Sam Fudge, Gary Remmer, and Scott Davidson.

Bearwood Broncos were 4-0 winners against Scott V thanks to Sam Elliott, Ash Williams, Dan Edwards, and an own goal while Ashdown went down 2-0 to an Alex Rossi strike and an own goal against Boscombe Celtic.

Dave Midgley and Alex Whitehouse rattled in four each and Dan Hancock bagged a hat-trick when Division One heavyweights East Christchurch SSC crushed Poole Borough 16-0 in their third round tie with Max Fletcher (2), Jonny King, Matt Shaylor, and Jack Smith also on target.

Ashley Booker and Harry Boyt both notched hat-tricks in NMO’s 9-0 hammering of AFC Wimborne with the other goals coming from Josh Humphries (2) and Jordan Scares while Matt Austin led the way with a hat-trick when Shoulder of Mutton walloped Woodville Wanderers 10-0. Tim Somerfield and Chuckuzitam Nwokolo were also on target for the Division One side.

Kelly Barth and Luke Brown plundered five and four goals respectively in JP Morgan’s 13-0 first round trouncing of Longfleet with Nathan Evans, Ryan Roberts, Mike Wilgoss, and Richard Vaughan adding one each.

Liam Holland hit Ferndown Forest for six and, with Aiden Carter adding another two, Newtown Athletic were convincing 8-0 winners.

Lascelles Richardson bagged a hat-trick in Tower Park’s 6-0 victory over Parkstone Athletic with the other goals coming from John Bailey (2) and Carl Phillips and Bournemouth Athletic were also 6-0 winners when Ash Damen (2), Sam Davies (2), Will Bristowe, and 16 year old Patrick McKay accounted for Avon Social.

Lee Thomas, Pete Valinski (pen), and Ricky Mee gave Redhill Rangers a 3-1 success against Magpies.

Portchester shaded it 3-2 against Canford Rovers through Luke Bealey (2) and Travis Abbott while Deano Bashford and Stephen Murphy gave New Milton Borough the verdict 2-1 against Parkstone.

HAYWARD SUNDAY LEAGUE ROUND UP - SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017

 

Newly promoted Vienna Suttoners find themselves two points clear at the top of DIVISION ONE after Luke McArdle, Liam House, and Jordyn Johnston gave them the edge 3-2 against reigning champions Talbot Rangers. Mickey Finch and Rico Wilson replied for Rangers who are rooted to the bottom having lost both their opening games.

Levi Ridealgh led the way with a hat-trick when AFC Burton moved up to second place after their 8-1 triumph over Tradecost UAB with Kev Brennan (2), Matt Nicholls, Dan Seymour, and Karl Sibbald also on target.

Hundred per cent Loch & Quay opened up a three point lead at the top of DIVISION TWO after getting the better of AFC Stourvale 3-1 through River Smith, Michael Johnston, and an own goal.

Parley Sports go third after their 4-0 victory over NMO Reserves with goals from Martyn Johnson (2), Ryan Barker, and Nathan Roberts.

Poole Wanderers netted through Robbie Cole (pen) and an own goal but their winning run in DIVISION THREE came to an end when West Howe upended them 5-2 with goals from Gareth Else (2), Jordan Whittle, Marston Wortley, and Tommy King.

Tradecost UAB Reserves lead DIVISION FOUR with maximum points after their 8-4 win over KB Sports thanks to Kyle Graham’s hat-trick and further goals from Scott Logan (2), Ben Bosley (2), and Jack Vincent.

Sean Gallagher and Kyle Graham both grabbed hat-tricks when Pilot moved into second place after walloping Morden 13-0 with the other goals coming from Luke Terry (2), John Cook (2), Tom Rudd, and Tom Willis.

Vienna Suttoners “A” go top of DIVISION FIVE on goal difference after their 7-1 triumph over Siemens courtesy of hat-tricks from both Dave Brown and Craig Warren accompanied by a Brad Connell strike.

Tom Herbert, Ben Lees, and Ryan Masson netted for Upton Sociedad but their perfect record was dented when Christchurch Starre sank them 5-3 thanks to Ross Musk, Jordi Gentle, Jamie Stanbury, Emillio Muyo Peris, and an own goal.

Meanwhile Lytchett & Upton Red Triangle opened their points account when Callum Bartlett, James Spring, and Rhys Phillips ensured a 3-2 success against AFC Wimborne Reserves.

Lloyd Wallen’s hat-trick proved decisive when hundred per cent DIVISION SIX leaders JP Morgan Reserves put paid to West Howe Reserves 5-3 with Alex Dean and Tom Hurd adding one each.

Tavern Reserves also have maximum points from their first three games after hammering Canford Rovers Reserves 9-0 thanks to Cameron Ritchie, Charlie Perrin, Sean Monaghan, and hat-tricks from both Ian Male and Jordan Mann.

 SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2017

Joe Bennett and Sam Carter both bagged hat-tricks when DIVISION ONE new boys Tradecost UAB punished depleted reigning Sunday League champions Talbot Rangers 6-0 at the County Ground.

Matt Blake nabbed a hat-trick for NMO and there were further goals from Marc Hiscott and Joe Petty but Vienna Suttoners just got the better of a 6-5 thriller thanks to Jordy Johnston, Liam House, James Bainton, and a Rob Scadding treble.

Meanwhile, in the other Division One game, AFC Burton held early leaders Abbey to a 0-0 draw.

Loch & Quay maintained their impressive early season form in DIVISION TWO when they swept JP Morgan aside 4-1 thanks to River Smith’s hat-trick and a goal from Charlie Heggan.

Rushmere are the only other hundred per cent side in this division after two games and they were 3-1 winners against Parley Sports with goals from Andy Gosling, Sam Butler, and Luke Conrad.

Rob Stephen nabbed a hat-trick in Bournemouth Electric’s 4-0 victory over Magpies with the other goal coming from Charlie Tompkins while George Corbin, Alex Henley, Keiron Alderson, and Dean White gave AFC Wimborne the upper hand 4-2 against Bournemouth Sports Mercury.

NMO Reserves netted through Ben Sirl, Lee Baxter, Jon Spooner, and a James Jose hat-trick but they had to settle for a point when AFC Stourvale forced a 6-6 draw thanks to Peter Richmond-Cole’s treble and further goals from Tom Robbie (2) and Nathan Redwood.

Richmond Park Rangers are the early leaders in DIVISION THREE after Brett Barrass, John Callaway, Ashley Green, Ryan Finch, and Joe Syddall clinched a 5-1 victory over Bournemouth Athletic.

Poole Wanderers also have maximum points after headers from Ellis Greenslade and Ryan Musselwhite gave them the edge 2-1 against AFC Burton Reserves while West Howe were 5-3 winners against Vienna Suttoners Reserves through Ellis George (2), Jordan Whittle, Marsden Wortley, and Ritchie Whiting.

Sam Fudge struck twice for AFC Fiveways but Tavla Spor held them to a 2-2 draw thanks to Nasim Meddah and Diego Galusni.

Ferndown Forest and Tavern also battled out a 2-2 draw with Richard Townend and Jay Puleston’s goals for Forest being cancelled out by Shane Barney and Reece Darby.

With just two games played, Tradecost UAB Reserves are the only team in DIVISION FOUR with a perfect record after Kyle Graham (2) and Ben Bosley gave them the verdict 3-2 against Pilot.

Liam Holland (2), Ryan Shaylor, and Lee Edwardson gave Newtown Athletic a 4-2 success against KB Sports while West Mullen poleaxed Poole Borough 4-0 thanks to Brad Gale and a Matt Warden hat-trick.

Sam Thompson led the way with a hat-trick when Alderney Manor hammered Morden 6-1 with Stu MacFarlan, Tom Smart, and Toby Williams adding one each.

Luke Bealey and Lukas Brown bagged two each for Portchester but draw specialists Bearwood Broncos held them 4-4 courtesy of Sam Elliot (2), Dan Edwards, and Kyall Pearce.

Bradley Miles and Zak Blackburn nabbed two each in Canford Rovers’ 5-3 success against Lytchett & Upton Red Triangle in DIVISION FIVE with Conor Carpenter also on target.

Having won their two opening games, Upton Sociedad have already accumulated as many points as they did in the whole of last season. Ben Lees and Oscar Cluett scored two apiece to subdue Siemans 4-1.

Josh Charalambous notched a hat-trick in Vienna Suttoners “A” ‘s 6-1 triumph over Christchurch Starre with the other goals coming from Craig Warren (2) and Dave Brown while New Milton Borough shaded it 2-1 against Boscombe Celtic thanks to Deano Bashford and Adam Dale.

A hat-trick from veteran marksman Pete Valinski proved decisive when Redhill Rangers put paid to West Howe Reserves 4-2 in DIVISION SIX with Cameron Doe getting the other Rangers goal.

Phil Maidment was the four goal star of Woodville Wanderers’ 6-1 triumph over Ashdown with Aaron Towers and Matt Whitcher adding one each.

Sam Brook and Reece Miller both notched hat-tricks in Parkstone Athletic’s 10-2 thrashing of Avon Social with Harvey Boothby (2), Louie Dacombe, and Jose Pena also on target.

Dan Hunter struck twice in JP Morgan Reserves’ 6-2 tonking of Canford Rovers Reserves with Lloyd Wallen, Tom Chinnock, Josh Rose, and Alex Dean adding one each.

Daniel Milsom, Charlie King, and William Mills gave Tower Park Reserves a 3-1 success against Queens Park Raiders while Ian Male scored both Tavern Reserves goals in their 2-1 win over Longfleet.

SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017

Luke McArdle and Rob Scadding bagged two each to earn newly promoted Vienna Suttoners a point from their opening game in the top flight against AFC Burton. Matt Nicholls, Kev Brennan, Sam Nash, and Marcus Wincott were the Burton marksman in the 4-4 draw.

Chuckuzitam Nwokolo struck twice for Shoulder of Mutton and Tim Somerfield added another but East Christchurch SSC had the upper hand 6-3 thanks to Alex Whitehouse, Jamie Trimble, Max Fletcher, Dave Midgley, and a couple of goals from Tom Harris.

In the other DIVISION ONE game Dan Manuel, Simon Bereznicki, Max Wilcock, and Jack Holland were the Abbey scorers in their 4-0 victory over Tradecost UAB.

River Smith led the way with a hat-trick when Loch & Quay sank AFC Wimborne 9-1 in DIVISION TWO with Dan Hiscock, Michael Barber, Chris Ballam, Barney Gritt, and couple of goals from Simon Dyer completing a miserable morning for Wimborne.

James Jose (2) and Glenn Courtenage gave NMO Reserves the edge 3-2 against Bournemouth Sports Mercury and Rushmere were also 3-2 winners when Charlie Weir (2) and Steve Mackay accounted for JP Morgan.

Alex Young, Ben Cuddy, and Robbie Johnston gave AFC Stourvale a 3-1 success against Bournemouth Electric while Jimmy Carter earned Magpies a 1-1 draw with Parley Sports who replied through Max Evans.

Sam Fudge rattled in four when AFC Fiveways blitzed Tavern 12-3 in DIVISION THREE. James Bolt, Ollie Vincent, and Rick Davies added two each with Ali Paton, and Jamie Tauman also on target.

Shivan Roushbaini struck twice in Tavla Spor’s 6-1 triumph over Vienna Suttoners Reserves with the other goals coming from Sami Makhloufi, Husam Aurow, Baris Basbaydar, and Nassim Meddah.

Ryan Finch bagged a hat-trick in Richmond Park Rangers’ 4-1 victory over Ferndown Forest with the other goal coming from John Callaway while Poole Wanderers upended AFC Burton Reserves 4-2 thanks to Robbie Cole, Scott Burbidge, and a couple of goals from Ellis Greenslade.

Kyle Graham and Jim Crossin both notched hat-tricks when Tradecost UAB Reserves crushed West Mullen 10-0 in DIVISION FOUR with Lewis Crumpler, Scott Logan, and a couple of goals from Aaron Stacey completing the rout.

Sean Gallagher grabbed a hat-trick in Pilot’s 7-3 success against Alderney Manor with Chris Neesam and Yusuf Akanni adding two each while Ryan Attree and Alex Rankin gave KB Sports the verdict 2-1 against Scott V.

Ash Williams and Reece Vincent netted for Bearwood Broncos but they had to settle for a point when Liam Holland and Matt Farley earned Newtown Athletic a 2-2 draw.

Lascelles Richardson let rip with a four goal blast in Tower Park’s 9-4 drubbing of AFC Wimborne Reserves in DIVISION FIVE. Carl Phillips and Lewis Cannings bagged a brace apiece with the other goal coming from John Bailey.

Bradley Miles struck twice in Canford Rovers’ 6-1 triumph over Boscombe Celtic with Conor Carpenter, Luke Hall, and a couple of own goals rounding off the scoring.

Tom Herbert and Ben Lees bagged two each in Upton Sociedad’s 5-2 win over Parkstone with Ben Herbert also on target while Mike Buck (2), Adam Shutler, and Ed Parsons gave Siemans the edge 4-3 against Lytchett & Upton Red Triangle.

Jordi Gentle was Christchurch Starre’s hero when he scored all three goals in their 3-2 success against New Milton Borough.

Matt Bates was the five goal star of Queens Park Raiders’ 6-2 victory over Longfleet in DIVISION SIX with Mike Piper getting the other goal.

Lloyd Wallen slotted home four when JP Morgan Reserves gave Woodville Wanderers a 10-1 hammering with the other goals coming via Peter May (2), Luke Brown, Dan Warr, Nathan Evans, and an own goal.

Will Mills and Lee Corbin scored two each in Tower Park Reserves’ 5-1 tonking of West Howe Reserves with David Milsom also on target while Redhill Rangers put paid to Parkstone Athletic 4-1 thanks to Pete Valinski, Tom Corkett, and a couple of goals from Lee Thomas.

Tom Shutler (2), Ryan Elsworth (2), and Richard Witherington gave Ashdown the upper hand 5-3 against Canford Rovers Reserves.

Meanwhile Tavern Reserves just got the better of Avon Social 4-3 with goals from Dean Maidment, Jordan Mann, Cameron Ritchie, and Tashinga Majirapanze.

 

 

SEASON 2016-17

Sunday 30th April 2017

M.A.Hart Robbins Cup Final - 27th April 2017

Sunday 23rd April 2017

Hayward Cup Final - April 18th 2017

Sunday 16th April 2017

In-Excess Cup Final 13th April 2017

Sunday 9th April 2017

Sunday 2nd April 2017

M.A.Hart Lawrence Brivati Cup Final 30 march 2017

Sunday 26th March 2017

Sunday 19th March 2017

Mark Hart Sunday Senior Cup Final

Sunday 12th March 2017

Sunday 5th March 2017

Nicholas Read Cup Final 2nd March 2017

Sunday 26th February 2017

Sunday 19th February 2017

Sunday 12th February 2017

Sunday 5th February 2017

Sunday 29th January 2017

 Sunday 22nd January 2017

Sunday 15th January 2017

Sunday 8th January 2017

Sunday 18th December 2016

Sunday 11th December 2016

Sunday 4th December 2016

Sunday 27th November 2016

Sunday 20th November 2016

Sunday 13th November 2016

Sunday 6th November 2016

Sunday 30th October 2016

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Sunday 16th October 2016

Sunday 9th October 2016

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Sunday 4th September 2016

Sunday 25th September 2016

 

Season 2015-16 

Sunday 8th May 2016

Sunday 1st May 2016

Sunday 24th April 2016

Sunday 17th April 2016

Sunday 10th April 2016

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Sunday 27th March 2016

Sunday 20th March 2016

Sunday 13th March 2016

Sunday 6th March 2016

Sunday 24th January 2016

Sunday 17th January 2015

Sunday 10th January 2016

Sunday 20th December 2015

Sunday 13th December 2015

Sunday 6th December 2015

Sunday 29th November 2015

Sunday 22nd November 2015

Sunday 15th November 2015

Sunday 8th November 2015

Sunday 1st November 2015

Sunday 25th October 2015 - No Write Up

Sunday 18th October 2015

Sunday 11th October 2015

Sunday 4th October 2015

Sunday 27th September 2015

Sunday 20th September 2015

Sunday 13th September 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015