Teams looking to play pre-Season friendlies please remember that all friendly games must be sanctioned. If you are playing a team from within our Bournemouth Hayward Saturday or Sunday Leagues then the game must be sanctioned by the Bournemouth Divisional Football Association.  If the home team is a Hampshire or Dorset League team then please ensure with the respective County FA that the game has been sanctioned by them and inform us of the game.  If you are running a Tournament, Permission must be asked of the Sanctioning County FA.    You and your opponents must have purchased your team insurance and be affiliated to the County FA before we can sanction your games.

 Please contact the office by email with full details of dates, venues, opponents, KO times and Referee. Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

  

2021-22 SANCTIONED PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES      
 DATE  Home Team  Away Team  Venue  KO TIME REFEREE
Sunday 11th July Academy Longfleet County Ground 10:30 Pat Rowson
Sunday 18 July  Academy Hordle Spurs County Ground 10:30 Pat Rowson
Saturday 24th July Bisterne United New Milton Res Bisterne 15:00 Andre Linford
Sunday 25 July Bourne Woodville Wanderers KGVPF 13:00 Pat Rowson
Sunday 25th July Rushmere First Boscombe Celtic First Ferndown LC 10:30  Alex Rush-Fear
Sunday 25th July Rushmere Reserves Boscombe Celtic Ferndown LC 10:30  Luke Fletcher
Sunday 25th July Kraken New Milton Borough County Ground 10:30 ?
Sunday 25th July Southside Vipers Poole Rovers Ferndown LC 10:30 ?
Thursday 29th July Bournemouth Poppies Bournemouth Electric Victoria Park 19:30 TBC
Saturday 31st July Bisterne United Sturminster Marshall FC Bisterne 15:00 Luke Fletcher
 Sunday 1st August AFC Burton Bourne  Winkton 10:30  
Sunday 1st August Rushmere Reserves AJFC Ferndown Leisure Centre 10:30 Alex Rush-Fear
Sunday 1st August Wallisdown Wanderers Grange Athletic Pelhams Park 10:30 Luke Fletcher
Sunday 1st August FC Hajduk Poole Rovers Chapel Gate 10:30 Lee Stevens
Wednesday 4th August Kraken Wareham Rangers County Ground ? ?
Saturday 7th August Bisterne United AFC Burton Bisterne 14:00 Andre Linford
Saturday 7th August Bisterne United Wool United  Bisterne 15:00 Andre Linford
Saturday 7th August Fordingbridge Turks Ringwood Town Fordingbridge 14:00 Graeme Thorley
Sunday 8th August Rushmere First AJFC Ferndown Leisure Centre 10:30 Andre Linford
Sunday 8th August Wallisdown Wanderers Poole Rovers Pelhams 10:30 Jason Coombs
Sunday 8th August Woodville Wanderers Famous Old Spar Redland Community Rec 10:30  
Sunday 8th August Kirkfield NMO Slades Park 10:15 Daryll Goodayle
Sunday 8th August Alderney Manor Res AFC Burton Ferndown LC 13:00 TBC
Sunday 8th August Alderney Manor TGC Ferndown KC 10:30 Luke Fletcher
Sunday 8th August NMO Kirkfield United Slades Park 10:15 ?
Sunday 8th August Rushmere Reserves Stourvale Ferndown LC 10:30 Pat Rowson
Sunday 8th August Boscombe Celtic Scott V Slades Farm 12:00 TBC
Sunday 8th August Kraken Sports AFC Tavern County Ground 10:30  
Tuesday 10th August Rushmere TGC Ferndown LC 18:30 Pat Rowson
Tues 10th August Rushmere Reserves AC Burton Ferndown LC 18:30 Alex Rush-Fear
Tues 10th August Hamworthy Rec East CSSC Hamworthy Club 18:30 ?
Tuesday 10th August Bisterne United Bournemouth Sports Bisterne 19:00 Luke Fletcher
Saturday 14th August Bisterne Utd Merley Cobham Res Bisterne 15:00 Andre Linford
Saturday 14th August AFC Burton Mudeford Mens Club Winkton 14:00 Andre Linford
Sunday 15th August  Kraken Sports FC  Wallisdown Wanderers  County Ground  TBA  TBA
Sunday 15th August Rushmere First AFC Burton Ferndown LC 10:30  Alex Rush-Fear
Sunday 15th August Rushmere Reserves Longfleet Ferndown LC 10:30  Pat Rowson
Sunday 15th August East CSSC Bournemouth Manor Res Grange Road 10:30  ?
Sunday 15th August Kirkfield Bourne Slades Park 10:15 HCR
Sunday 15th August Alderney Manor Woodville Wanderers Ferndown LC 14:00 Luke Fletcher
Sunday 15th August Bourne Kirkfield Slades Farm 10:15 TBC
Sunday 15th August Woodville Wanderers Alderney Manor Ferndown LC 13:00 ?
Sunday 15th August FC Hajduk Scott V Chapel Gate 10:30  Max Ashley
Tuesday 17th August Bournemouth Sports Lions Kraken Chapel Gate ? ? ?
Wednesday 18th August Fordingbridge Turks Downton Fordingbridge 19:00 Graeme Thorley
Thursday 18th August  Alderholt FC Bearwood Sports Alderholt S&SC 18:30 ?
Saturday 21st August Bisterne United Broadstone FC Bisterne 15:00 Andre Linford
Saturday 21st August AFC Burton Iford Baptist FC Winkton 11:00 TBC
Saturday 21st August FC Hajduk Bournemouth Sports Phoenix Ferndown LC 14:00 Pat Rowson
Sunday 22nd August Bourne AJFC Ferndown LC 14:00 Pat Rowson
Sunday 22nd August Wallisdown Wanderers Woodville Wanderers Pelhams Park 10:30 Pat Rowson
Sunday 22nd August Rushmere First AFC Branksome Ferndown LC 10:30 Andre Linford
Sunday 22nd August Rushmere Reserves NMO Ferndown LC 12:30  Andre Linford
Sunday 22nd August Woodville Wanderers Hazelbury Hornets Hazelbury Rec 10:30  
Sunday 22nd August Kraken Stadhampton County Ground  10:30 ?
Sunday 22nd August Shane Stanley AFC Burton County Ground 17:00 Barrie Gregory
Sunday 22nd August Kirkfield Wessex Warriors Slades Park 10:15 Daryll Goodayle
Tuesday 24th August Rushmere First Poole Wanderers Ferndown LC 18:30 Andre Linford
Tuesday 24th August Rushmere Reserves TGC Ferndown LC 18:30 Luke Fletcher
Tuesday 24th August Woodville Wanderers Sunnyhill FC Ferndown LC 19:00  
Thursday 26th August FC Hajduk Parkstone Ferndown LC 18:30 Pat Rowson
Saturday 28th August FC Bearwood Sports Hamworthy Rec Res Ferndown LC 15:00 TBC
Sunday 29th August Rushmere Reserves Woodville Reserves Ferndown LC 10:30  Luke Fletcher
Sunday 29th August Rushmere First AFC Wimborne Ferndown LC 10:30  Andre Linford
Sunday 29th August NMO AFC Burton Fawcettts Fields  10:30  Ian Chiddicks
Sunday 29th August East CSSC Bournemouth Sports Grange Road 10:30 ?
Sunday 29th August Shane Stanley Alderney Manor County Ground 10:30 Barrie Gregory
Sunday 29th August  Wallisdown Wanderers Upton Socisdad Pelhams Park 10:30 Luke Fletcher
 Sunday 29th August  Kirkfield AFC Wimborne Slades Park 10:15 TBC