HAYWARD SUNDAY LEAGUE ROUND UP 
 

F.A. SUNDAY CUP ROUND UP       -         SUNDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2019

Talbot Rangers are through to the last 32 of the F.A. SUNDAY CUP after substitute Shane Sheridan bagged a hat-trick in their 5-1 second round triumph over Sportsmans.     Rangers took a two goal lead through Dominic Falco and Sami Makhloufi.   The visitors from Bristol halved the deficit but Rangers ran out comfortable winners following the introduction of leading scorer Sheridan.

East Christchurch SSC were due to travel to play Rudgwick Panthers but their second round tie was postponed due to a waterlogged pitch.

HAMPSHIRE CUP COMPETITIONS ROUND UP   -     SUNDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2019

HAMPSHIRE FA JOHN WARD SUNDAY SENIOR CUP holders Loch & Quay were all set for a re run of last season’s epic final until their mini bus broke down en route to their first round tie away to Wicor Mill.

Intermediate Cup holders Vienna Suttoners squeezed through 4-3 on penalties in the second round of the HAMPSHIRE SUNDAY TROPHY after Will Foster and Brad Connell ensured their tie with Boujee Pint CF finished all square 2-2.

Bournemouth Athletic drew 4-4 against FC Lakeside thanks to Ash Damen, Matt McCrow, and a couple of goals from Alan Marsh but they unfortunately went out 3-1 on penalties.

Portchester made sure penalties were not going to be required when they hammered Empire 7-1 courtesy of Stuart Marshall’s hat-trick and a four goal blast from Alex Hawey.

Jayden Double and Josh Monks netted for Greenfields in the third round of the HAMPSHIRE SUNDAY UNDER 18s CUP but Sholing Development Youth were 7-2 winners.

M.A. HART CUP COMPETITIONS ROUND UP   -     SUNDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2019

Sam Lanahan notched a hat-trick when Division One high flyers Abbey overpowered Rushmere 7-1 in the third round of the M.A. HART ROBBINS CUP.     John Webb added a brace with Chris Long and Max Wilcock also on target while Tony Bellot scored Rushmere’s consolation goal.

Sam Davis and Marston Wortley gave West Howe a 2-0 success against Grange Athletic while Scott V was 3-0 winners against Parkstone thanks to Jordan Osmond, Dan Hayward, and Matty Chapman-Burnett.

Sean Bourke’s double gave Poole Borough Rovers the verdict 3-2 against JP Morgan in the second round of the M.A. HART IN–EXCESS CUP.   Tony O’Callaghan was the other Rovers scorer while JP Morgan’s goals came via Luke Brown and Richard Vaughan.

Matt Davis struck twice in Shoulder of Mutton’s 3-0 victory over AFC Branksome with Omid Farjadpour getting the other goal while Poole Wanderers gave NMO a 6-1 drubbing though om Dufaur, George Wescott, Jack Hepburn, Ellis Greenslade, and a couple of goals from Alex Brown.   Lee Baxter scored NMO’s consolation goal.

Alex Rossi bagged a hat-trick for Boscombe Celtic and Dan Hallworth added another but they bowed out of the M.A. HART LAWRENCE A BRIVATI CUP in the first round when Upton Sociedad forced a 4-4 draw after extra time and shaded it 5-4 on penalties.     Ben Lees struck twice for Sociedad with Alex Airey and Oscar Cluett adding one each.

Richard Alderson and Kieron Goldrick nabbed two each when Boscombe Celtic Reserves poleaxed Parkstone Athletic 5-0 in the first round of the M.A. HART NICHOLAS READ CUP with Carl Phillips also on target.

Alex Mackenzie netted for Boscombe Celtic A but West Howe Reserves ousted them 3-1 with goals from Brandon Hamerston, Troy Light, and Jarad King.

New Milton Borough were also 3-1 winners when Tyler Dale, Luke Adams, and Sam Share put paid to Forest United whose consolation goal came from Harvey Boothby.

HAYWARD SUNDAY LEAGUE ROUND UP     -       SUNDAY 10th NOVEMBER 2019

There were hat-tricks from Liam Holland, Dale Walters, and Tom Mann when Newtown Athletic crushed AFC Stourvale 16-0 in DIVISION ONE.   Lee Matthews, Gary Earl, and Elliott Morley added two each with Ian Male also on target.

Tower Park led 2-1 through Joe Heron and Callum Read at half time in DIVISION TWO but Bournemouth Sports Mercury just got the better of them 3-2 thanks to Dan Felton and a couple of goals from Dean Norman.

It was a similar story in DIVISION FOUR where tailenders Alderney Manor Reserves led with goals from Jamie O’Hara and Scott Logan but were denied their first point of the season when Matt Justice, Danny Mirto, and Liam Carpenter gave Kirkfield United the edge 3-2.

JP Morgan Reserves remain five points clear at the top of DIVISION FIVE after shading it 3-2 against Home Style through Yusuf Akanni, Lewis Ross, and an own goal.   Nick Burton and Jason Knight were the Home Style scorers.

Adam Neesam scored both goals when nearest rivals Branksome Liberal subdued Siemans 2-0 but third placed Kraken Sports’ perfect record was ruined when Woodville Wanderers upended them 3-0 with goals from Ashley Boyt, Rob Scadding, and Leon Samson.

Karl Chalkley was the four goal star when hundred per cent Poole Rovers went back on top of DIVISION SIX after trouncing Siemens Reserves 12-0.   Lewis Worrell and Harry Chown both struck twice with Joe Rendell, Sam Chown, Jamie Marten, and Daniel Massieu-King adding one each.

Redhill Rangers netted through Olly Jones, Jack Gubbins, and a couple of goals from Trevin Michelo but hundred per cent UNDER 18 DIVISION pacesetters Boscombe Albion had the upper hand 6-4 thanks to Lyle Simpson’s hat-trick and further goals from Jamie Burgess (2), and Jack Scanlan.

James Stocker struck twice for Muscliffe Dynamos but Ringwood Town Reds were 4-2 winners thanks to Elliot Hemmings, Jack Musselwhite, Dylan Cooper, and an own goal.

 

Previous Write Up's:

Sunday 10th November 2019

Sunday 3rd November 2019

Sunday 20th October 2019

Sunday 6th October 2019

Sunday 29th September 2019

 Sunday 22nd September 2019

 

 

2018-19 Season

Sunday 5th May 2019

Sunday 21st Aprl 2019

Sunday 14th April 2019

Sunday 7th April 2019

Sunday 31st March 2019

Sunday 24th March 2019

Sunday 17th March 2019

Sunday 10th March 2019

Sunday 3rd March 2019

Sunday 24th February 2019

Sunday 17th February 2019

Sunday 10th February 2019

Sunday 27th January 2019

 Sunday 20th January 2019

Sunday 13th January 2019

Sunday 6th January 2019

Sunday 16th December 2018

Sunday 9th December 2018

Sunday 2nd December 2018

Sunday 25th November 2018

Sunday 28th October 2018

Sunday 21st October 2018

Sunday 14th October 2018

Sunday 7th October 2018

Sunday 30th September 2018

Sunday 23rd September 2018

Sunday_16th September 2018 .pdf

Sunday 9th September 2018

 Sunday 2nd September 2018

 

SEASON 2017-2018

M.A.Hart In-Excess Cup Final 9th May 2018

Sunday 6 May 2018

M.A.Hart Nicholas Read Cup Final - 30 April 2018

Sunday 29th April 2018

M.A.Hart Robbins Cup Final - 26 Apr 2018

Thursday 26th April 2018

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Thursday 19th April 2018

M.A.Hart Sunday Senior Cup Final 17 apr 2018

Sunday 15th April 2018

Lawrence A.Brivati Cup Final 12 apr 2018

Midweek 10-12 April 2018

W/E Sunday 8th April 2018

Sunday 1st April 2018

Sunday 25th March 2018

Sunday 11th March 2018

Sunday 25th February 2018

Sunday 18th February 2018

Sunday 11th February 2018

Sunday 4th February 2018

Sunday 28th January 2018

Sunday 21st January 2018

Sunday 14th January 2018

Sunday 7th January 2018

Sunday 17th December 2017

Sunday 10th December 2017

Sunday 3rd December 2017

Sunday 26th November 2017

Sunday 19th November 2017

Sunday 12th November 20176

Sunday 5th November 2017

Sunday 29th October 2017

Sunday 22nd October 2017

Sunday 15th October 2017

Sunday 8th October 2017

Sunday 1st October 2017

Sunday 24th September 2017

Sunday 17th September 2017

Sunday 10th September 2017

Sunday 3rd September 2017

 

SEASON 2016-2017

Sunday 30th April 2017

M.A.Hart Robbins Cup Final - 27th April 2017

Sunday 23rd April 2017

Hayward Cup Final - April 18th 2017

Sunday 16th April 2017

In-Excess Cup Final 13th April 2017

Sunday 9th April 2017

Sunday 2nd April 2017

M.A.Hart Lawrence Brivati Cup Final 30 march 2017

Sunday 26th March 2017

Sunday 19th March 2017

Mark Hart Sunday Senior Cup Final

Sunday 12th March 2017

Sunday 5th March 2017

Nicholas Read Cup Final 2nd March 2017

Sunday 26th February 2017

Sunday 19th February 2017

Sunday 12th February 2017

Sunday 5th February 2017

Sunday 29th January 2017

 Sunday 22nd January 2017

Sunday 15th January 2017

Sunday 8th January 2017

Sunday 18th December 2016

Sunday 11th December 2016

Sunday 4th December 2016

Sunday 27th November 2016

Sunday 20th November 2016

Sunday 13th November 2016

Sunday 6th November 2016

Sunday 30th October 2016

Sunday 23rd October 2016

Sunday 16th October 2016

Sunday 9th October 2016

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Sunday 4th September 2016

Sunday 25th September 2016

 

SEASON 2015-2016 

Sunday 8th May 2016

Sunday 1st May 2016

Sunday 24th April 2016

Sunday 17th April 2016

Sunday 10th April 2016

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Sunday 27th March 2016

Sunday 20th March 2016

Sunday 13th March 2016

Sunday 6th March 2016

Sunday 24th January 2016

Sunday 17th January 2015

Sunday 10th January 2016

Sunday 20th December 2015

Sunday 13th December 2015

Sunday 6th December 2015

Sunday 29th November 2015

Sunday 22nd November 2015

Sunday 15th November 2015

Sunday 8th November 2015

Sunday 1st November 2015

Sunday 25th October 2015 - No Write Up

Sunday 18th October 2015

Sunday 11th October 2015

Sunday 4th October 2015

Sunday 27th September 2015

Sunday 20th September 2015

Sunday 13th September 2015

Sunday 6th September 2015